GALLERY | VIDEOS | FOLLOW US

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Youtube

GALLERY | VIDEOS | FOLLOW US

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Youtube

   GALLERY   |  VIDEOS  

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Youtube

 

Privacy policy and personal data protection

 

  1. Privacy and data protection

We collect and process your personal data only when absolutely necessary.

We hate spam as much as you!

We will never sell, rent or distribute in any other way or disclose your personal information.

 

2. Relevant law

Along with our business and internal IT systems, this site is designed to comply with the following national and international law on data protection and privacy of users:

EU Data Protection Directive 1995 (DPD)

General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR)

United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1988 (DPA)

 

3. Personal information collected by this site and why we collect it

This site collects and uses personal information for the following reasons:

 

3.1 Tracking Website Traffic

Like most sites, this site also uses Google Analytics (GA) to track user activity. We use this data to determine the number of people who use our site to better understand how they find and use our web pages and to see their course on the site.

Although GA records data such as your geographic location, your device, your web browser, and your operating system, none of this information makes you personally familiar to us. GA also records your computer’s IP address, which could be used to identify you, but Google does not provide access to it.

We believe that Google is a third data processor.GA uses cookies, details of which you can find in Google’s developer guides.

Disabling cookies on your browser will prevent GA from tracking any part of your visit to pages within that site.

3.2 Forms of communication and e-mail links

If you choose to contact us using the “Contact Us” form or an email link like this, none of the data you provide will be saved from this site or will be transferred or processed by any third party data processor as defined in section 6.0. Instead, these data will be sent to you via an SMTP protocol (Simple Mail Transfer Protocol). Our SMTP servers are protected by a TLS security protocol (sometimes known as SSL), meaning that email is encrypted using 256-bit SHA-2 encryption before being sent over the Internet. The content of the email is decrypted by our local computers and devices.

3.3 Newsletter

If you choose to participate in our e-mail newsletter, the email address you submit will be forwarded to MailChimp that provides us with marketing services for our e-mail. We consider MailChimp to be a third data processor (see section 6.0). The email you submit will not be stored in the database within the site or on any of our computer systems.

Your email address will remain in the MailChimp database for as long as we continue to use MailChimp’s email marketing services or until you explicitly request it to be removed from the mailing list. You can do this by using the delete link that contains all the email newsletters we send you.

If you are under 16, you MUST have your parents’ consent before signing up for our email newsletter.

As long as your email address remains in the MailChimp database, you will receive periodic (weekly) email emails from us.

4. How we store your personal information

As described in detail in Section 3 above, some personal information will be stored in the database of this site. This data is stored in pseudonymous form, that is, the data requires additional processing using a separately stored ‘key’ before they can be used to identify a person.

Pseudonymization is a GDPR requirement that we have implemented on this site.

5. About the server of this site

All web traffic (file transfer) between this site and your browser is encrypted and transferred through the HTTPS protocol.

6. Our third-party data processors

We use a number of third parties to process personal data for us. These two entities have been carefully selected and all comply with the legislation set out in section 2. Both of these entities are based in the United States and are in agreement with the EU-US Privacy Shield.

• Google (Privacy Policy)

• Mailchimp (Privacy Policy)

7. Access

Under Article 11 – 13 of Law 2472/1997, you may at any time access, correct, fill, update, block or delete your personal information by contacting us at coworking@coho.gr.Under the applicable laws and regulations, you must send with your request a proof of your identity.You will receive a response within thirty days of receipt of your request.

8. Confidentiality and security

We restrict access to your contact information to employees or service providers that we think reasonably need to know about this information to provide you with products or services or to perform their work.

We have also adopted technical, physical and administrative procedures that are appropriate to protect your information from loss, misuse and alteration.Please note that no data transmission or storage can be guaranteed as 100% secure. We want you to feel confident using the Website, but we can not guarantee the security of the information you transmit to us.

9. Infringements of data

We will report any unlawful violation of the database of this third party data processing site or database to anyone and to all relevant stakeholders as well as authorities within 72 hours of the violation if it is obvious that the personal data that is stored in recognizable form, have been stolen. 

10. Data controller

The person responsible for processing this site is: Fotini Mimi, Mechanical Engineer based in: Stratigou Napoleontos Zerva 10, 54640, Greece

11. Changes to our privacy policy

This privacy policy may change from time to time according to law or developments in the industry. We will not explicitly notify our customers or users of our site about these changes. We encourage you to occasionally review this page for any policy changes.

 

 

 

Privacy policy and personal data protection

 

  1. Privacy and data protection

We collect and process your personal data only when absolutely necessary.

We hate spam as much as you!

We will never sell, rent or distribute in any other way or disclose your personal information.

 

2. Relevant law

Along with our business and internal IT systems, this site is designed to comply with the following national and international law on data protection and privacy of users:

EU Data Protection Directive 1995 (DPD)

General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR)

United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1988 (DPA)

 

3. Personal information collected by this site and why we collect it

This site collects and uses personal information for the following reasons:

 

3.1 Tracking Website Traffic

Like most sites, this site also uses Google Analytics (GA) to track user activity. We use this data to determine the number of people who use our site to better understand how they find and use our web pages and to see their course on the site.

Although GA records data such as your geographic location, your device, your web browser, and your operating system, none of this information makes you personally familiar to us. GA also records your computer’s IP address, which could be used to identify you, but Google does not provide access to it.

We believe that Google is a third data processor.GA uses cookies, details of which you can find in Google’s developer guides.

Disabling cookies on your browser will prevent GA from tracking any part of your visit to pages within that site.

3.2 Forms of communication and e-mail links

If you choose to contact us using the “Contact Us” form or an email link like this, none of the data you provide will be saved from this site or will be transferred or processed by any third party data processor as defined in section 6.0. Instead, these data will be sent to you via an SMTP protocol (Simple Mail Transfer Protocol). Our SMTP servers are protected by a TLS security protocol (sometimes known as SSL), meaning that email is encrypted using 256-bit SHA-2 encryption before being sent over the Internet. The content of the email is decrypted by our local computers and devices.

3.3 Newsletter

If you choose to participate in our e-mail newsletter, the email address you submit will be forwarded to MailChimp that provides us with marketing services for our e-mail. We consider MailChimp to be a third data processor (see section 6.0). The email you submit will not be stored in the database within the site or on any of our computer systems.

Your email address will remain in the MailChimp database for as long as we continue to use MailChimp’s email marketing services or until you explicitly request it to be removed from the mailing list. You can do this by using the delete link that contains all the email newsletters we send you.

If you are under 16, you MUST have your parents’ consent before signing up for our email newsletter.

As long as your email address remains in the MailChimp database, you will receive periodic (weekly) email emails from us.

4. How we store your personal information

As described in detail in Section 3 above, some personal information will be stored in the database of this site. This data is stored in pseudonymous form, that is, the data requires additional processing using a separately stored ‘key’ before they can be used to identify a person.

Pseudonymization is a GDPR requirement that we have implemented on this site.

5. About the server of this site

All web traffic (file transfer) between this site and your browser is encrypted and transferred through the HTTPS protocol.

6. Our third-party data processors

We use a number of third parties to process personal data for us. These two entities have been carefully selected and all comply with the legislation set out in section 2. Both of these entities are based in the United States and are in agreement with the EU-US Privacy Shield.

• Google (Privacy Policy)

• Mailchimp (Privacy Policy)

7. Access

Under Article 11 – 13 of Law 2472/1997, you may at any time access, correct, fill, update, block or delete your personal information by contacting us at coworking@coho.gr.Under the applicable laws and regulations, you must send with your request a proof of your identity.You will receive a response within thirty days of receipt of your request.

8. Confidentiality and security

We restrict access to your contact information to employees or service providers that we think reasonably need to know about this information to provide you with products or services or to perform their work.

We have also adopted technical, physical and administrative procedures that are appropriate to protect your information from loss, misuse and alteration.Please note that no data transmission or storage can be guaranteed as 100% secure. We want you to feel confident using the Website, but we can not guarantee the security of the information you transmit to us.

9. Infringements of data

We will report any unlawful violation of the database of this third party data processing site or database to anyone and to all relevant stakeholders as well as authorities within 72 hours of the violation if it is obvious that the personal data that is stored in recognizable form, have been stolen. 

10. Data controller

The person responsible for processing this site is: Fotini Mimi, Mechanical Engineer based in: Stratigou Napoleontos Zerva 10, 54640, Greece

11. Changes to our privacy policy

This privacy policy may change from time to time according to law or developments in the industry. We will not explicitly notify our customers or users of our site about these changes. We encourage you to occasionally review this page for any policy changes.

 

 

Privacy policy and personal data protection

 

  1. Privacy and data protection

We collect and process your personal data only when absolutely necessary.

We hate spam as much as you!

We will never sell, rent or distribute in any other way or disclose your personal information.

 

2. Relevant law

Along with our business and internal IT systems, this site is designed to comply with the following national and international law on data protection and privacy of users:

EU Data Protection Directive 1995 (DPD)

General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR)

United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1988 (DPA)

 

3. Personal information collected by this site and why we collect it

This site collects and uses personal information for the following reasons:

 

3.1 Tracking Website Traffic

Like most sites, this site also uses Google Analytics (GA) to track user activity. We use this data to determine the number of people who use our site to better understand how they find and use our web pages and to see their course on the site.

Although GA records data such as your geographic location, your device, your web browser, and your operating system, none of this information makes you personally familiar to us. GA also records your computer’s IP address, which could be used to identify you, but Google does not provide access to it.

We believe that Google is a third data processor.GA uses cookies, details of which you can find in Google’s developer guides.

Disabling cookies on your browser will prevent GA from tracking any part of your visit to pages within that site.

3.2 Forms of communication and e-mail links

If you choose to contact us using the “Contact Us” form or an email link like this, none of the data you provide will be saved from this site or will be transferred or processed by any third party data processor as defined in section 6.0. Instead, these data will be sent to you via an SMTP protocol (Simple Mail Transfer Protocol). Our SMTP servers are protected by a TLS security protocol (sometimes known as SSL), meaning that email is encrypted using 256-bit SHA-2 encryption before being sent over the Internet. The content of the email is decrypted by our local computers and devices.

3.3 Newsletter

If you choose to participate in our e-mail newsletter, the email address you submit will be forwarded to MailChimp that provides us with marketing services for our e-mail. We consider MailChimp to be a third data processor (see section 6.0). The email you submit will not be stored in the database within the site or on any of our computer systems.

Your email address will remain in the MailChimp database for as long as we continue to use MailChimp’s email marketing services or until you explicitly request it to be removed from the mailing list. You can do this by using the delete link that contains all the email newsletters we send you.

If you are under 16, you MUST have your parents’ consent before signing up for our email newsletter.

As long as your email address remains in the MailChimp database, you will receive periodic (weekly) email emails from us.

4. How we store your personal information

As described in detail in Section 3 above, some personal information will be stored in the database of this site. This data is stored in pseudonymous form, that is, the data requires additional processing using a separately stored ‘key’ before they can be used to identify a person.

Pseudonymization is a GDPR requirement that we have implemented on this site.

5. About the server of this site

All web traffic (file transfer) between this site and your browser is encrypted and transferred through the HTTPS protocol.

6. Our third-party data processors

We use a number of third parties to process personal data for us. These two entities have been carefully selected and all comply with the legislation set out in section 2. Both of these entities are based in the United States and are in agreement with the EU-US Privacy Shield.

• Google (Privacy Policy)

• Mailchimp (Privacy Policy)

7. Access

Under Article 11 – 13 of Law 2472/1997, you may at any time access, correct, fill, update, block or delete your personal information by contacting us at coworking@coho.gr.Under the applicable laws and regulations, you must send with your request a proof of your identity.You will receive a response within thirty days of receipt of your request.

8. Confidentiality and security

We restrict access to your contact information to employees or service providers that we think reasonably need to know about this information to provide you with products or services or to perform their work.

We have also adopted technical, physical and administrative procedures that are appropriate to protect your information from loss, misuse and alteration.Please note that no data transmission or storage can be guaranteed as 100% secure. We want you to feel confident using the Website, but we can not guarantee the security of the information you transmit to us.

9. Infringements of data

We will report any unlawful violation of the database of this third party data processing site or database to anyone and to all relevant stakeholders as well as authorities within 72 hours of the violation if it is obvious that the personal data that is stored in recognizable form, have been stolen. 

10. Data controller

The person responsible for processing this site is: Fotini Mimi, Mechanical Engineer based in: Stratigou Napoleontos Zerva 10, 54640, Greece

11. Changes to our privacy policy

This privacy policy may change from time to time according to law or developments in the industry. We will not explicitly notify our customers or users of our site about these changes. We encourage you to occasionally review this page for any policy changes.